2024
ANTIPODES 2024 (Group), Beinart Gallery, Melbourne (AU)
2023
SECRET LONGINGS (Group), Corey Helford Gallery, Los Angeles, USA
MINIATURES (Group), Quirk Fox Gallery, Hawera, NZ
2022
PLASMA, PRIVILEGE AND PERFIDY (Solo), Beinart Gallery, Melbourne (AU),
INTERCONNECTED (Group), New England Regional Art Museum, Armidale (AU)
2021
SMALL WORKS (Group), Beinart Gallery, Melbourne (AU)
LUCID 2021 (Group), Beinart Gallery, Melbourne (AU)
ANTIPODES 2021 (Group), Beinart Gallery, Melbourne (AU)
COLOURIST (Group), Art Lovers Gallery, Gold Coast (AU)
2018
PORTIA GEACH AWARD (Group), S.H. Ervin Gallery, Sydney (AU)
LUX EX TENEBRIS (Solo), Lethbridge Gallery, Brisbane (AU)
BLUETHUMB ART PRIZE (Group), Bluethumb HQ, Melbourne (AU)
2017
AFTER IMAGE (Group), Onespace Gallery, Brisbane (AU)
EAST OF THE MOUNTAINS, WEST OF THE SEA (Solo), Fish Lane Installation (AU)
2016
CLAYTON UTZ AWARD (Group), Clayton Utz, Brisbane (AU)
INSURGENT (Solo), Lethbridge Gallery, Brisbane (AU)
LETHBRIDGE 10000 PRIZE (Group), Lethbridge Gallery, Brisbane (AU)
2010
MORTIMER PORTRAIT PRIZE EXHIBITION (Group), Touring (AU)
REAL REFUSÉS (Group), Tap Gallery, Sydney (AU)
ARTS QLD LIVE PROJECT (Group), Royal Brisbane Exhibition (AU)
2009
MINUS CANVAS III (Group), Jugglers Art Space, Brisbane (AU)
ARTS QLD LIVE PROJECT (Group), Royal Brisbane Exhibition (AU)
2007
RELAUNCH EXHIBITION (Group), The Refinery Gallery, Nelson (NZ)
2006
MITOCHONDRIA (Solo), The Art Factor Gallery, Nelson (NZ)
ART IN WINDOWS (Group), Nelson Arts Festival, Nelson (NZ)
2005
ART OF NEW ZEALAND 2005 (Group), Nayland College, Nelson (NZ)
LAUNCH (Group), The Art Factor Gallery, Nelson (NZ)
2003
SELF TITLED (Solo), Start Gallery, Wellington (NZ)
MID-WINTER EXHIBITION (Group), Start Gallery, Wellington (NZ)
NO RES (Group), Gallery 203, Nelson (NZ)
2002
DIGILLUSIONS (Solo), Silkwood Gallery, Nelson NZ
ARCANUM (Group), Silkwood Gallery, Nelson NZ
2001
SOLILOQUY (Solo), Oedipus Rex Gallery, Auckland (NZ)
2000
SHOWCASE; NEW WORK (Group), Oedipus Rex Gallery, Auckland, (NZ)
CONTRA (Group), The Metro, Nelson (NZ)
1999
CREME (Group), NMIT Graduate Exhibition, Nelson, NZ
TELECOM ART AWARD (Group), Suter Art Gallery, Nelson (NZ)
OLYMPIC EXHIBITION (Group), Capital E Gallery, Wellington (NZ)